PRIVACY POLICY

Synthesis Global Pty Ltd (ABN 19 623 929 993) has developed this policy to inform you of how we manage your personal information and maintain its security.

We are bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988, and the privacy principles prescribed by that legislation. Information about the Privacy Act 1988 is available at the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at: www.oaic.gov.au

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect and hold personal information only if it is reasonably necessary to provide the service or information you have requested from us. We may also collect information about your use of our services. Personal information such as your name, address, telephone number or email address may be collected.

HOW WE COLLECT AND HOLD PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect your personal information from you directly, for example when you provide your personal information through our websites.

Synthesis Global uses browser cookies on our website. Cookies are used to collect information about how our websites are being used and in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you.

HOW WE USE THIS INFORMATION

We use your personal information for purposes such as keeping you informed of our services, undertaking business transactions with you and keeping you updated on company information and events.

As we use an Australian service provider to assist in the collection and storage of personal information, we may disclose your personal information to recipients in Australia.

We will not otherwise disclose information about you unless the disclosure is required by law; is authorised by law; or you have consented to Synthesis Global disclosing the information about you.

SECURING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The information collected about you is held in a secure environment accessible only by authorised Synthesis Group personnel. We will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information if it is no longer required.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you wish to access, review or correct personal information that may be held by Synthesis Global, you may contact us at any time. You will be required to provide proof of identity before we provide access to any information held about you.

Synthesis Global may contact you from time to time to check that the information held about you is accurate.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns about your personal information or this Privacy Policy please contact our Privacy Officer at:

Email: info@synthesisglobal.com

Mail: PO Box 97 Richmond, Victoria 3121, Australia